Competition Winners

Foodland’s “Grate Cheese the Day” Competition

Congratulations to all the prize winners who each receive a Cheese Board and Knife Set, valued at $50.00 :

  1. G. Stephens, Findon
  2. D. Storer, Aldinga Beach
  3. L. Fechner, Angaston
  4. S. Jackson, Athelstone
  5. J. McBride, Balaklava
  6. T. Beattie, Camden Park
  7. I. Craig, Campbelltown
  8. S. Craig, Campbelltown
  9. G. Maloney, Clarence Park
  10. L. Dreckow, Cleve
  11. K. Ludwig, Colonel Light Gardens
  12. M. McQueen, Coobowie
  13. S. Baker, Craigmore
  14. J. Steer, Elizabeth North
  15. N. Ma, Enfield
  16. L. Arklay, Enfield
  17. L. Davy, Findon
  18. P. Turnbull, Fitzroy
  19. A. Lange, Gawler
  20. L. Blum, Golden Grove
  21. R. Scott, Goolwa
  22. P. Cameron, Gulfview Heights
  23. A. Mckeever, Gulfview Heights
  24. M. Simpson, Hallett Cove
  25. E. Collett, Happy Valley
  26. K. Hoile, Hawthorndene
  27. S. Mackay, Henley Beach South
  28. D. Asher, Hewett
  29. A. Law, Hillbank
  30. C. Crouch, Ingle Farm
  31. S. Sorak, Keswick
  32. O. Kawalec, Kilkenny
  33. U. Kawalec, Kilkenny
  34. P. Kawalec, Kilkenny
  35. R. Tate, Largs Bay
  36. K. Cleggett, Littlehampton
  37. S. Baraglia, Littlehmapton
  38. R. Kay, Lobethal
  39. L. Phoenix, Magill
  40. P. Dusting, Magill
  41. J. Neubauer, Mawson Lakes
  42. S. James, McLaren Vale
  43. N. James, McLaren Vale
  44. A. Damhuis, Millicent
  45. E. Noom, Moonta
  46. P. Moschos, Morphett Vale
  47. M. Moschos, Morphett Vale
  48. R. Dalby, Mount Barker
  49. R. Engley, Mount Barker
  50. R. Still, Murray Bridge
  51. R. Timmins, Nairne
  52. M. Lyons, Naracoorte
  53. A. Flavel, Naracoorte
  54. H. Zervas, Newton
  55. J. Henschke, Novar Gardens
  56. C. Radke, Nuriootpa
  57. J. Schmidt, Nuriootpa
  58. S. Wege, Nuriootpa
  59. S. Rench, Oakden
  60. B. Jennings, O’Halloran Hill
  61. C. Martin, Para Hills
  62. N. Piantadosi, Paradise
  63. O. Kawalec, Parafield Gardens
  64. S. Vidovic, Parafield Gardens
  65. M. Kelly, Park Holme
  66. K. Montebello, Pennington
  67. M. Slater, Port Adelaide
  68. E. Hart, Port Mannum
  69. S. Hammond, Port Willunga
  70. J. , Prospect
  71. C. Upton, Reynella
  72. R. Upton, Reynella
  73. R. Sorak, Reynella
  74. E. Stern, Reynella
  75. M. Hawkesworth, Richmond
  76. L. Hough, Salisbury East
  77. J. Hillman, Seaford
  78. D. Glennie, Sefton Park
  79. V. Bleechmore, Somerton Park
  80. S. Mullins, Sturt
  81. M. Stern, Sturt
  82. K. Barnden, Tanunda
  83. I. Setchell, Unley Park
  84. G. Zachat, Valley View
  85. K. Newnham, Wallaroo
  86. J. Page, Warooka
  87. C. Bowman, Wasleys
  88. F. Bonifazi, West Lakes
  89. C. Hall, Whyalla
  90. R. Mason, Windsor Gardens
  91. K. Stagg, Yorketown